ÉTUDE POUR FEMME SE COIFFANT |
Technique | | Pencil, Paper |
| | MEASUREMENTS 16,2 x 13,5 cm; 6 3/8 x 5 3/8 in. DESCRIPTION Dessiné vers 1930. (...) |
Technique | | Lithograph, Colors |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements impression : 35 x 42 cm; 13 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (...) |
REVOLVING DOORS : MIME, LONG DISTANCE, ORCHESTRA, THE MEETING,LEGEND, DECANTER, JEUNE FILLE, SHADOWS, CONCRETE MIXER, DRAGONFLY |
| | This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2008-07-02 by the auction house Sotheby's in Paris.
Technique | | Pochoir |
| | MEASUREMENTS chaque planche : 75,5 x 50,2 cm; 29 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. DESCRIPTION (...) |
Technique | | Watercolour, Charcoal |
| | Exécuté en 1912. signé Herbin (en bas à gauche) aquarelle et fusain sur papier (...) |
LES RÉFORMES EN TURQUIE. "-MONSIEUR L'AMBASSADEUR SE RENDRACOMPTE, ET VERRA QUE NOUS NE FAISONS PAS DE DIFFÉRENCES."
LE CANARD SAUVAGE, 18 AVRIL 1903 |
Technique | | Ink, Paper |
| | 40 x 26,5 cm; 15 3/4 x 10 3/8 in. DESCRIPTION Exécuté en 1903. inscriptions de (...) |