It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10998
Name
Sopocki Dom Aukcjny
Venue
Sopot
Country
Poland
2017-05-02
Lots of visual art
109

SOPOCKI DOM AUKCJNY

Poland, Sopot, 2017-05-02

Catalog and Auction Results

"Works of Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 109, pages 1 to 22, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1879 - 1937
Nad potokiem
WOJNARSKI Jan 1879-1937,Nad potokiem,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2017-05-02
Lot number 16
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jan Wojnarski 1879 Tarnów - 1937 Kraków Nad potokiem olej, płyta, 40 × 50 cm (...)
1889 - 1964
Łodzie
PRIEBE Rudolf 1889-1964,Łodzie,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2017-05-02
Lot number 74
Oil
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rudolf Priebe 1889 - 1956 Rudolfstadt Łodzie olej, płótno, 61 x 80 cm sygn. (...)
1890 - 1980
Zima
KORECKI Wiktor 1890-1980,Zima,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2017-05-02
Lot number 89
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Wiktor Korecki 1890 Kamieniec Podolski - 1980 Milanówek k. Warszawy Zima olej, (...)
Planty krakowskie
MALACHOWSKI Soter Jaxa 1867-1952,Planty krakowskie,1920,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2017-05-02
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Soter Małachowski-Jaxa 1867 Wolanów - 1952 Kraków Planty krakowskie, 1920 r. (...)
1889 - 1966
Zamek – Sypialnia królewska
IWANOWSKI Blazej 1889-1966,Zamek – Sypialnia królewska,1930,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2017-05-02
Lot number 88
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Błażej Iwanowski 1889 Jabłonna-1966 Warszawa Zamek – Sypialnia królewska, 1930 (...)