It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10998
Name
Sopocki Dom Aukcjny
Venue
Sopot
Country
Poland
2016-02-25
Lots of visual art
124

SOPOCKI DOM AUKCJNY

Poland, Sopot, 2016-02-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Nude And Erotic Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 124, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Sitasamvara z małżonką
SCUOLA TIBETANA,Sitasamvara z małżonką,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2016-02-25
Lot number 1
Bronze
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sitasamvara z małżonką Tybet, 19 w., brąz złocony, wys. 12 cm
Zespół figuralny Bóstwo z głową świni z Małżonką
NEPAL SCHOOL,Zespół figuralny Bóstwo z głową świni z Małżonką,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2016-02-25
Lot number 3
Bronze
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Zespół figuralny Bóstwo z głową świni z Małżonką Nepal, 19 w., brąz złocony, (...)
Postać wzorowana na figurach z Zespołu Świątyń w Khajuraho
INDIAN SCHOOL,Postać wzorowana na figurach z Zespołu Świątyń w K,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2016-02-25
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Postać wzorowana na figurach z Zespołu Świątyń w Khajuraho (IX – XII w.) w (...)
Sitasamvara z małżonką
Lot number 5
Bronze
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sitasamvara z małżonką Sino-Tybet, 19/20 w., brąz patynowany, złocony wys. 78 cm
Plakieta ze sceną erotyczną
CHINESE SCHOOL,Plakieta ze sceną erotyczną,Sopocki Dom Aukcjny PL 2016-02-25
Lot number 7
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Plakieta ze sceną erotyczną Chiny, XIX/XX w., porcelana malowana naszkliwnie (...)