Attribution | | Anonymous |
Technique | | Watercolour |
| | USD 50 - USD 75 (EUR 36 - EUR 53) |
| | Framed Watercolor on Paper/board Harbor View, (...) |
Man and His Dog Resting by a Tree |
Attribution | | Anonymous |
| | Framed Oil on Canvas View of a Man and His Dog Resting by a Tree, inscribed "...Palmer..." (...) |
Technique | | Chromolithograph |
| | Judy Garland Chromolithograph Concert Poster, 1968, designed by Seymour (...) |
Technique | | Gouache, Paper |
| | Framed Gouache on Paper House in Wynnewood by Charles R. Paul American (...) |
Attribution | | Anonymous |
Technique | | Etching |
| | USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 71 - EUR 107) |
| | Unframed Etching of Owls, dated 1958, identified in a pencil inscription in the lower margin. Provenance: The sale of this work will benefit a university art (...) |