It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11114
Name
Siboni
Venue
Sceaux
Country
France
2019-02-17
Lots of visual art
133

SIBONI

France, Sceaux, 2019-02-17

Auction's Lots Catalog

"TABLEAUX - BIJOUX - OBJETS D'ART - MOBILIER"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 133, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Oiseaux
ANONYMOUS,Oiseaux,Siboni FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 24
Anonymous
Print
Auction data
Short description
24- 'Oiseaux' Estampe (...)
CHINESE SCHOOL,Chevaux,1986,Siboni FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 49
Anonymous
Ink
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
49- Ecole Chinoise 'Chevaux' Encre datée 1986 45 x 70 (...)
La mise au tombeau
HENNER,La mise au tombeau,Siboni FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 95
Successor
Print
Auction data
Short description
95- HENNER (d'après) 'La mise au tombeau' (...)
Plage Saint Pierre - Avignon
SWINBERGE ANDRE,Plage Saint Pierre - Avignon,Siboni FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 105
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
105- André SWINBERGE 'Plage Saint Pierre - Avignon' Huile sur toile signée en (...)
Biche et cerf
ANONYMOUS,Biche et cerf,1975,Siboni FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 436
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Artwork date
1975
Auction data
Short description
436- ANGEL 'Biche et cerf' Sculpture en bronze signée et datée 75 sur la (...)