It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11114
Name
Siboni
Venue
Sceaux
Country
France
2017-07-19
Lots of visual art
93

SIBONI

France, Sceaux, 2017-07-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"TABLEAUX - BIJOUX - OBJETS D'ART - MOBILIER"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 93, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
VALENIC Elisabeth,Le lynx,Siboni FR 2017-07-19
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Elisabeth VALENIC "Le lynx" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 48 x 52 cm
Paris
ANONYMOUS,Paris,Siboni FR 2017-07-19
Lot number 35
Anonymous
Engraving
Auction data
Short description
LOT n°35 "Paris", "Sceaux", "Arcueil", Châtenay", "Meudon", "Fontenay" Ensemble de seize gravures
Maison au bord de l'eau
ANONYMOUS,Maison au bord de l'eau,Siboni FR 2017-07-19
Lot number 43
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
41.00 X 32.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Maison au bord de l'eau" Peinture ovale signée en bas à droite 41 x 32 cm
Evêché de Moutiers
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Evêché de Moutiers,Siboni FR 2017-07-19
Lot number 44
Student
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE "Evêché de Moutiers" Aquarelle 24 x 32 cm
1920 - 1996
Compositions
PICHETTE James 1920-1996,Compositions,1969,Siboni FR 2017-07-19
Lot number 45
Lithograph
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
PICHETTE James "Compositions" Deux lithographies datées 69