It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11114
Name
Siboni
Venue
Sceaux
Country
France
2017-02-26
Lots of visual art
116

SIBONI

France, Sceaux, 2017-02-26

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux, Mobilier And Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 116, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Abstraction
ANONYMOUS,Abstraction,Siboni FR 2017-02-26
Lot number 16
Print
Auction data
Short description
"Abstraction" Estampe n° K29 (...)
L'automne
DE MATRAZO TL,L'automne,Siboni FR 2017-02-26
Lot number 18
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"L'automne" Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite, datée 61 et titrée au dos (...)
Profil
ALECHINSKY Pierre 1927,Profil,Siboni FR 2017-02-26
Lot number 27
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Profil" Lithographie numérotée 101/300 47 x 65 (...)
1891 - 1963
Le cirque national
CLERGE Auguste 1891-1963,Le cirque national,Siboni FR 2017-02-26
Lot number 80
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Le cirque national" Huile sur toile signée en haut à gauche et datée 59 130 x (...)
Amsterdam
ANONYMOUS,Amsterdam,Siboni FR 2017-02-26
Lot number 99.5
Engraving
Auction data
Short description
"Amsterdam" et "Nieuwe Kerk" Deux gravures (...)