It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11114
Name
Siboni
Venue
Sceaux
Country
France
2014-05-25
Lots of visual art
60

SIBONI

France, Sceaux, 2014-05-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"TABLEAUX OBJETS D'ART AND ART D'ASIE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 60, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Chemin de campagne
PERADON P 1900-1900,Chemin de campagne,1942,Siboni FR 2014-05-25
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PERADON "Chemin de campagne" Aquarelle signée en bas à gauche et datée 7.8.42 (...)
Zop de Vandemange, griffon du roi de Roumanie?
SIMEON,Zop de Vandemange, griffon du roi de Roumanie?,Siboni FR 2014-05-25
Lot number 6
Pastel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SIMEON "Zop de Vandemange, griffon du roi de Roumanie?" Pastel Dim: 28 x 46 cm
TOUCAS DE LESPINOIS Marguerite,Panier de fraises,Siboni FR 2014-05-25
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marguerite TOUCAS de LESPINOIS "Panier de fraises" Aquarelle signée en bas à (...)
Lac de montagne
FRENCH SCHOOL,Lac de montagne,Siboni FR 2014-05-25
Lot number 8
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE "Lac de montagne" Aquarelle, signature illisible Dim: 17 x 30 cm
Homme enturbanné
DI BELLA,Homme enturbanné,Siboni FR 2014-05-25
Lot number 9
Successor
Engraving
Auction data
Short description
BELLA (d'après) "Homme enturbanné" Gravure, cadre en bois sculpté