It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11327
Name
Sesart's
Venue
Lonato del Garda
Country
Italy
2017-06-17
Lots of visual art
121

SESART'S

Italy, Lonato del Garda, 2017-06-17

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta di dipinti del XIX XX secolo e arte contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 121, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1911 - 1979
Fiore
MARTINI Bruno 1911-1979,Fiore,Sesart's IT 2017-06-17
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bruno Martini (Murano 1911–Venezia 1979) Fiore Olio su compensato Firmato (...)
1907 - 1981
Il sogno di pulcinella
CORTIELLO Mario 1907-1981,Il sogno di pulcinella,1970,Sesart's IT 2017-06-17
Lot number 69
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907-San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) Il sogno di (...)
1907 - 2000
Senza titolo
SPACAL Lojze 1907-2000,Senza titolo,Sesart's IT 2017-06-17
Lot number 90
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lojze Spacal (Trieste 1907–2000) Senza titolo Olio su tela Firmato Misure (...)
1790 - 1864
Viandanti
HUNT William Henry 1790-1864,Viandanti,Sesart's IT 2017-06-17
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
William Henry Hunt (London 1790–1864) Viandanti Acquarello su carta Firmato al (...)
1877 - 1954
Lettrice
MASCARINI Giuseppe 1877-1954,Lettrice,Sesart's IT 2017-06-17
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giuseppe Mascarini (Bologna 1877–Milano 1954) Lettrice Olio su tela applicata (...)