It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11327
Name
Sesart's
Venue
Lonato del Garda
Country
Italy
2016-05-20
Lots of visual art
150

SESART'S

Italy, Lonato del Garda, 2016-05-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta di Maggio"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 150, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Senza titolo
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Senza titolo,Sesart's IT 2016-05-20
Lot number 1
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
XVIII secolo Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Olio su tela Senza cornice (...)
Natura morta di frutta
HOLLUB S,Natura morta di frutta,Sesart's IT 2016-05-20
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
S.Hollub (XIX secolo) Natura morta di frutta Olio su tela Firmato Misura 69x56 (...)
Sacra famiglia
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Sacra famiglia,Sesart's IT 2016-05-20
Lot number 3
Oil, Glass
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola italiana (XIX secolo) Sacra famiglia Olio su vetro Misure 19,5x24 cm
Curato di campagna
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Curato di campagna,Sesart's IT 2016-05-20
Lot number 4
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola italiana (XIX secolo) Curato di campagna Olio su tela Misura 60x48 cm
Ritratto femminile
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto femminile,Sesart's IT 2016-05-20
Lot number 5
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 300
Award
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
74.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo (XIX secolo) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela Misura 74x60 cm