It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11327
Name
Sesart's
Venue
Lonato del Garda
Country
Italy
2015-01-12
Lots of visual art
91

SESART'S

Italy, Lonato del Garda, 2015-01-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti antichi, dipinti del XIX e XX secolo, sculture e antiquariato"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 91, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Ritratto di Garibaldi
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto di Garibaldi,Sesart's IT 2015-01-12
Lot number 51
Oil, Glass
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 150
Auction base
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
4.50 X 3.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo (XIX secolo) Ritratto di Garibaldi olio su vetro 4,5x3 (...)
1912 - 1992
Cavalli
CASSINARI Bruno 1912-1992,Cavalli,Sesart's IT 2015-01-12
Lot number 64
Enamel
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bruno Cassinari (1912-1992) Cavalli smalto 7x10 (...)
Sposi
LODOLA Marco 1955,Sposi,Sesart's IT 2015-01-12
Lot number 67
Mixed media
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marco Lodola (1955) Sposi Tecnica mista piĆ¹ smalto 40x30 (...)
1909 - 1988
The Hopeless
KOLER Samos 1909-1988,The Hopeless,Sesart's IT 2015-01-12
Lot number 70
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Samos Koler (1909-1988) The Hopeless matita su carta 20x24 (...)
1909 - 1988
Vaso di fiori
KOLER Samos 1909-1988,Vaso di fiori,Sesart's IT 2015-01-12
Lot number 71
Tempera
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Samos Koler (1909-1988) Vaso di fiori tempera grassa 32x22.5 (...)