It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11327
Name
Sesart's
Venue
Lonato del Garda
Country
Italy
2013-08-02
Lots of visual art
73

SESART'S

Italy, Lonato del Garda, 2013-08-02

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Luglio"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 73, pages 1 to 15, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Putto dormiente
ROMAN SCHOOL,Putto dormiente,Sesart's IT 2013-08-02
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola romana Putto dormiente olio su tela 69x95 cm XVII secolo (...)
Paesaggio
ROMAN SCHOOL,Paesaggio,Sesart's IT 2013-08-02
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola romana Paesaggio olio su tela 133x108 cm XVII-XVIII secolo (...)
Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino
VENETO SCHOOL,Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino,Sesart's IT 2013-08-02
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola veneta Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino olio su tela 74x82 cm XVII (...)
Allegoria della Tragedia
TUSCAN SCHOOL,Allegoria della Tragedia,Sesart's IT 2013-08-02
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola toscana Allegoria della Tragedia olio su tavola 57x76 cm XVI secolo (...)
Ultima cena
ANONYMOUS,Ultima cena,Sesart's IT 2013-08-02
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
EUR 2,200
Dimensions (H x W)
70.00 X 87.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo Ultima cena olio su tavola 70x87 cm XVII secolo (...)