It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11327
Name
Sesart's
Venue
Lonato del Garda
Country
Italy
2013-05-17
Lots of visual art
73

SESART'S

Italy, Lonato del Garda, 2013-05-17

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta di Maggio"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 73, pages 1 to 15, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paesaggio di campagna
SOLENGHI M 1800-1800,Paesaggio di campagna,Sesart's IT 2013-05-17
Lot number 34
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
M. Solenghi (XIX secolo) Paesaggio di campagna Olio su compensato Firmato (...)
1881 - 1952
Vicolo
BRIGNOLI Luigi 1881-1952,Vicolo,Sesart's IT 2013-05-17
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luigi Brignoli (Polasco 1881-Bergamo 1952) Vicolo Olio su tavoletta Firmato (...)
1935 - 2020
Cartolina autografa
YAVACHEV Christo 1935-2020,Cartolina autografa,Sesart's IT 2013-05-17
Lot number 46
Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Auction data
Short description
Christo (Gabrovo 1935) Cartolina autografa Foto Burkhard Balz
Figura
SCALZO G,Figura,Sesart's IT 2013-05-17
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scalzo (XX secolo) Figura Olio su compensato Firmato Misure 69,5x48,5 cm (...)
1800 - 1890
Dame
LAMI Eugene Louis 1800-1890,Dame,Sesart's IT 2013-05-17
Lot number 31
Attributed
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eugène Louis Lami (1800-1890)IMMAGINE ALTA RISOLUZIONE Eugène Louis Lami (...)