It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10582
Name
Schloss
Venue
Ahlden
Country
Germany
2017-05-13
Lots of visual art
630

SCHLOSS

Germany, Ahlden, 2017-05-13

Auction's Lots Catalog

"International art and antiques"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 630, pages 1 to 126, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Der Frühling
ANONYMOUS,Der Frühling,Schloss DE 2017-05-13
Lot number 324
Sculpture
Dimensions (H x W)
53.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Der Frühling". Originaltitel Böttger-Steinzeug. Stehender, sich nach links wendender weiblicher Akt als Kniestück. Entw. Robert Ullmann, 1948. Modell-Nr. Q 294. Entw.-Bez.; Schwertermarke; Jahreszeichen. H. 53 cm. (168210) A Böttger stoneware nude (...)
1905 - 2000
Diagonal
LEHMANN Kurt 1905-2000,Diagonal,1955,Schloss DE 2017-05-13
Lot number 477
Bronze
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Kurt Lehmann (1905 Koblenz - 2000 Hannover) "Diagonal". Originaltitel Bronze, (...)
Mann mit Haus II
NEUENHAUSEN Siegfried 1931,Mann mit Haus II,1995,Schloss DE 2017-05-13
Lot number 487
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Siegfried Neuenhausen (Geb. 1931 Dormagen. Tätig in Hannover) "Mann mit Haus (...)
1923 - 1997
Cow Triptych - Cow Going Abstract
LICHTENSTEIN Roy 1923-1997,Cow Triptych - Cow Going Abstract,1982,Schloss DE 2017-05-13
Lot number 536
Serigraph
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roy Lichtenstein "Cow Triptych - Cow Going Abstract" (Kuh-Triptychon - (...)
Zurückkehrende Kundschafter Josua und Kaleb mit großer Weintraube
GERMAN SCHOOL,Zurückkehrende Kundschafter Josua und Kaleb mit gr,1947,Schloss DE 2017-05-13
Lot number 1275
Student
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Deutscher Maler (Tätig im 20. Jh.) Zurückkehrende Kundschafter Josua und Kaleb (...)