It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10578
Name
Sant'Agostino
Venue
Torino
Country
Italy
2017-07-06
Lots of visual art
151

SANT'AGOSTINO

Italy, Torino, 2017-07-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta Luglio"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 151, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Due uccelli
CELIBERTI Giorgio 1929,Due uccelli,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 247
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CELIBERTI GIORGIO Udine 1929 "Due uccelli" 42,5x60 litografia a colori, es. (...)
1893 - 1976
Bottiglia e ventola
ROMAGNOLI Giovanni 1893-1976,Bottiglia e ventola,1956,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 212
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROMAGNOLI GIOVANNI Faenza (RA) 1893 - 1976 Bologna "Bottiglia e ventola" 1956 (...)
Natura morta con candeliere
ANONYMOUS,Natura morta con candeliere,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 229
Anonymous
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Auction base
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE ANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO "Natura morta con candeliere" 25x24 olio su (...)
Sei incisioni
CASORATI PAVAROLO Francesco 1934-2013,Sei incisioni,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 184
Etching, Aquatint
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CASORATI FRANCESCO Torino 1934 - 2013 "Sei incisioni" Cartella composta da sei (...)
Figura femminile
COLOMBOTTO ROSSO Enrico 1925-2013,Figura femminile,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 185
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
COLOMBOTTO ROSSO ENRICO Torino 1925- Casale 2013 "Figura femminile" 44x32 (...)