It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10578
Name
Sant'Agostino
Venue
Torino
Country
Italy
2017-05-29
Lots of visual art
531

SANT'AGOSTINO

Italy, Torino, 2017-05-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Argenti, arte orientale, arredi, grafica, disegni, dipinti antichi e dell'800"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 531, pages 1 to 107, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Due uccelli
CELIBERTI Giorgio 1929,Due uccelli,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-05-29
Lot number 148
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CELIBERTI GIORGIO Udine 1929 "Due uccelli" 42,5x60 litografia a colori, es. (...)
1889 - 1980
Spaventapasseri
MORANDO Pietro 1889-1980,Spaventapasseri,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-05-29
Lot number 103
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MORANDO PIETRO Alessandria 1892 - 1980 "Spaventapasseri" 70,5x51 litografia a (...)
1901 - 1999
Autunno
PAULUCCI Enrico 1901-1999,Autunno,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-05-29
Lot number 104
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAULUCCI ENRICO Genova 1901 - 1999 Torino "Autunno" 1976 50x70 foglio, 37,5x53 (...)
Voluta
GILARDI Silvano 1933,Voluta,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-05-29
Lot number 116
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ABACUC (Silvano Gilardi) Torino 1933 "Voluta" 70x50 foglio, 31,5x25 acquaforte (...)
1927 - 2000
Fantasberocchia inaudito
ALESSANDRI Lorenzo 1927-2000,Fantasberocchia inaudito,1963,Sant'Agostino IT 2017-05-29
Lot number 117
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALESSANDRI LORENZO Torino 1927 - 2000 "Fantasberocchia inaudito" 1963 70x50 (...)