It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10578
Name
Sant'Agostino
Venue
Torino
Country
Italy
2014-05-19
Lots of visual art
334

SANT'AGOSTINO

Italy, Torino, 2014-05-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta di dipinti dell'800, del '900 e Contemporanei"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 334, pages 1 to 67, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Fienagione
RICCI Carlo 1931,Fienagione,Sant'Agostino IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 175
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Carlo Ricci "Fienagione" OLIO SU TELA APPLICATA SU CARTONE altezza: 30 cm (...)
1900 - 1991
Londra - Il Tamigi
STROPPA Leonardo 1900-1991,Londra - Il Tamigi,Sant'Agostino IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 176
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Leonardo Stroppa "Londra - Il Tamigi" ACQUERELLO SU CARTA altezza: 12 cm (...)
1930 - 2009
Rose
RUGGERI Piero 1930-2009,Rose,1980,Sant'Agostino IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 192
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Piero Ruggeri "Rose" 1980 Incisione altezza: 40 cm larghezza: 30 cm RUGGERI (...)
1912 - 1995
Senza titolo
TURCATO Giulio 1912-1995,Senza titolo,1957,Sant'Agostino IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 24
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giulio Turcato "Senza titolo" 1957 Litografia altezza: 37,5 cm larghezza: 55 (...)
Entrata in villa
GHIVARELLO Benedetto 1882-1955,Entrata in villa,1929,Sant'Agostino IT 2014-05-19
Lot number 65
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Benedetto Ghivarello "Entrata in villa" 1929 OLIO SU TAVOLETTA altezza: 10,5 (...)