It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10578
Name
Sant'Agostino
Venue
Torino
Country
Italy
2011-03-13
Lots of visual art
166

SANT'AGOSTINO

Italy, Torino, 2011-03-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti dell'800 del '900, Orologi e gioielli"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 166, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1896 - 1956
CANALE VENEZIANO
de PISIS Filippo 1896-1956,CANALE VENEZIANO,Sant'Agostino IT 2011-03-13
Lot number 390
Original (Signed artwork)
Indian ink
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Filippo De Pisis CANALE VENEZIANO ANNI '30 CHINA ACQUERELLATA, PASTELLI E (...)
1899 - 1962
LA BASSE IN AUTUNNO
VALINOTTI Domenico 1899-1962,LA BASSE IN AUTUNNO,1940,Sant'Agostino IT 2011-03-13
Lot number 396
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Domenico Valinotti LA BASSE IN AUTUNNO 1940 OLIO SU TELA altezza: 50 cm (...)
1908 - 1992
SPARNDAM - OLANDA
LISA Mario 1908-1992,SPARNDAM - OLANDA,1959,Sant'Agostino IT 2011-03-13
Lot number 399
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mario Lisa SPARNDAM - OLANDA 1959 OLIO SU TAVOLA altezza: 24 cm larghezza: (...)
1883 - 1979
MATTINO ALMARE
NATALI Renato 1883-1979,MATTINO ALMARE,1973,Sant'Agostino IT 2011-03-13
Lot number 407
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RenatoNatali MATTINO ALMARE 1973 OLIO SUTELA altezza: 50cm larghezza: 70cm (...)
1883 - 1979
PAESAGGIO
NATALI Renato 1883-1979,PAESAGGIO,Sant'Agostino IT 2011-03-13
Lot number 408
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RenatoNatali PAESAGGIO OLIO SUTAVOLETTA altezza: 50cm larghezza: 70cm Firmato (...)