It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10576
Name
San Marco
Venue
Venice
Country
Italy
2007-07-01
Lots of visual art
73

SAN MARCO

Italy, Venice, 2007-07-01

Auction's Lots Catalog

"DIPINTI ANTICHI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 73, pages 1 to 15, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
San Francesco in preghiera
ANONYMOUS,San Francesco in preghiera,San Marco IT 2007-07-01
Lot number 19
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 1,000 - EUR 1,500
Dimensions (H x W)
64.00 X 48.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Olio su tela, cm (...)
Sant’’Antonio abate nel deserto
FLEMISH SCHOOL,Sant’’Antonio abate nel deserto,San Marco IT 2007-07-01
Lot number 47
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
47 PITTORE FIAMMINGO DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO € Sant'Antonio abate nel (...)
1851 - 1923
Veduta dell’’isola di San Giorgio dalla Piazzetta di San Marco
GAVAGNIN Natale 1851-1923,Veduta dell’’isola di San Giorgio dalla Piazzetta ,San Marco IT 2007-07-01
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Olio su tela, cm 20x40 Firmato in basso a sinistra: (...)
Crocifissione
ANONYMOUS,Crocifissione,San Marco IT 2007-07-01
Lot number 37
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 1,800 - EUR 2,500
Dimensions (H x W)
31.00 X 23.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Crocifissione Olio su tela, cm (...)
Cristo risorto sulla via di Emmaus incontra Cleopa e Pietro apostolo
FLEMISH SCHOOL,Cristo risorto sulla via di Emmaus incontra Cleopa,San Marco IT 2007-07-01
Lot number 14
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLO € Cristo risorto sulla via di Emmaus (...)