It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10574
Name
Sala Retiro
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2006-06-01
Lots of visual art
199

SALA RETIRO

Spain, Madrid, 2006-06-01

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Subasta Extraordinaria de Junio 2006"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 199, pages 1 to 40, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1903 - 1997
El semental
SAAVEDRA Santos 1903-1997,El semental,Sala Retiro ES 2006-06-01
Lot number 638
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SANTOS SAAVEDRA Toledo, 1903-1997 Dibujo a tinta sobre papel de 15 x 20 cm (...)
Torero
SUBARROCA Josep 1900,Torero,Sala Retiro ES 2006-06-01
Lot number 703
Engraving colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOSEP SUBARROCA Escuela española contemporánea Grabado a color de 42 x 35 (...)
Raquel meller
HERNANDEZ QUERO José 1933-2008,Raquel meller,Sala Retiro ES 2006-06-01
Lot number 690
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOSE HERNANDEZ QUERO 1933 Grabado de 56 x 38 cm.Firmado y numerado: P/A a (...)
Vista de pueblo
ELISEO Carlos 1927,Vista de pueblo,Sala Retiro ES 2006-06-01
Lot number 628
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vista de pueblo Candas, 1927 Acuarela sobre papel de 11 x 20 cm. Firmada con (...)
Retrato
LUCAS Jose 1945,Retrato,Sala Retiro ES 2006-06-01
Lot number 693
Watercolor, Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOSÉ LUCAS 1945 Acuarela y tinta sobre papel de 34 x 23 cm.Firmado y fechado (...)