It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10926
Name
Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent
Venue
Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Country
France
2015-02-15
Lots of visual art
226

SAINT GERMAIN EN LAYE ENCHERES-F. LAURENT

France, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 2015-02-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Belle vente classique"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 226, pages 1 to 46, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Composition
CLAUZEL Jacques 1941,Composition,1965,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent FR 2015-02-15
Lot number 175
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jacques CLAUZEL (né en 1941) Composition, 1965 Huile sur toile signée et datée (...)
A la fontaine du village
ZABETH Elisabeth,A la fontaine du village,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent 2015-02-15
Lot number 80
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Elisabeth ZABETH (1879 - 1933) A la fontaine du village. Aquarelle signée en (...)
L'arrivée au village
ANONYMOUS,L'arrivée au village,1856,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent FR 2015-02-15
Lot number 75
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 60
Artwork date
1856
Dimensions (H x W)
14.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du XIXe siècle L'arrivée au village, 1856. Aquarelle, signée «L. BESSOT» (?) et datée «Aout 1856» en bas à gauche monogrammée en bas à droite. Vue: 14 x 20 cm et 14,5 x 19,5 cm
Marine
ANONYMOUS,Marine,1826,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent FR 2015-02-15
Lot number 76
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil Lead
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 60
Artwork date
1826
Dimensions (H x W)
14.50 X 19.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du XIXe siècle Marine, 1826. Aquarelle sépia et mine de plomb, signée «L. Prébois» et datée en bas à droite. Vue: 14,5 x 19,5 cm
Vue de village
ANONYMOUS,Vue de village,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent FR 2015-02-15
Lot number 20
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
20.50 X 15.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du XXe siècle Vue de village. Aquarelle signée "E. BACARD" (?) en bas à gauche. Vue: 20,5 x 15,5 cm