It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10926
Name
Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent
Venue
Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Country
France
2014-03-30
Lots of visual art
217

SAINT GERMAIN EN LAYE ENCHERES-F. LAURENT

France, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 2014-03-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

"OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 217, pages 1 to 44, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Nature morte aux pommes
ANONYMOUS,Nature morte aux pommes,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent FR 2014-03-30
Lot number 17
Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 81.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du XIXe siècle Nature morte aux pommes et Nature morte au homard. Deux huiles sur toile. (Pièce au dos). 60 x 81 (...)
Deux femmes à l'Antique et enfant sur un char
ANONYMOUS,Deux femmes à l'Antique et enfant sur,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent 2014-03-30
Lot number 18
Cardboard
Estimates
EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
37.50 X 27.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du XIXe siècle Deux femmes à l'Antique et enfant sur un char. Trois huiles sur carton d'après les fresques de Pompéi. Vue: 37,5 x 27 cm et 19 x 27 cm.le (...)
1913 - 1994
Le poisson rouge
BEZOMBES Roger 1913-1994,Le poisson rouge,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent FR 2014-03-30
Lot number 192
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roger BEZOMBES (1913 - 1994) Le poisson rouge. Lithograhie justifiée «Epreuve (...)
1833 - 1898
Paysages de rivières
ALLONGE Auguste 1833-1898,Paysages de rivières,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent 2014-03-30
Lot number 8
Graphite, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Auguste ALLONGE (1833 - 1898) Paysages de rivières. Deux dessins à la mine de (...)
La partie de dés
ANONYMOUS,La partie de dés,Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent FR 2014-03-30
Lot number 19
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 120
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du XIXe siècle La partie de dés. Huile sur panneau. 24 x 33 (...)