It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10996
Name
Rynek Sztuki
Venue
Lodz
Country
Poland
2009-09-20
Lots of visual art
90

RYNEK SZTUKI

Poland, Lodz, 2009-09-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"135 Aukcja Dziel Sztuki"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 90, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Drzewa
MŁODZIANOWSKI Adam 1917-1985,Drzewa,Rynek Sztuki PL 2009-09-20
Lot number 49
Engraving, Wood
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MŁODZIANOWSKI Adam sygn. p.d. drzeworyt barwny 13.8x12.4 MŁODZIANOWSKI Adam (...)
Pierwsze spojrzenie w lustro
SCHIAVONETTI Nicolo 1771-1813,Pierwsze spojrzenie w lustro,1798,Rynek Sztuki PL 2009-09-20
Lot number 70
Etching, Aquatint
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Schiavonetti Nicolò jr. sygn. na płycie p.d.dat. śr.d. akwaforta, akwatinta (...)
1922 - 1985
Chłopiec w kapeluszu
MALINA Marian 1922-1985,Chłopiec w kapeluszu,1948,Rynek Sztuki PL 2009-09-20
Lot number 44
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MALINA Marian sygn. dat. p.d. litografia barwna 27.5x21 MALINA Marian Ukończył (...)
1922 - 1985
Ulica
MALINA Marian 1922-1985,Ulica,Rynek Sztuki PL 2009-09-20
Lot number 45
Lithograph, Colored, Metallic ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MALINA Marian sygn. p.d. litografia, tinta 21x29.7 MALINA Marian Ukończył (...)
Przed świtem
DZIELINSKI Kazimierz Jan 1894-1955,Przed świtem,Rynek Sztuki PL 2009-09-20
Lot number 15
This lot was offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2009-09-20 by the auction house Rynek Sztuki in Lodz.
Aquatint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DZIELIŃSKI Jan Kazimierz sygn. p.d. akwatinta 16.5x14.5 DZIELIŃSKI Jan (...)