It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11374
Name
Ruellan
Venue
Vannes
Country
France
2018-05-05
Lots of visual art
79

RUELLAN

France, Vannes, 2018-05-05

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux - Bibelots - Mobilier"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 79, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paysage
ANONYMOUS,Paysage,Ruellan FR 2018-05-05
Lot number 12
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 25
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 37.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme, "Paysage", huile sur toile, 48 x 37 cm
Lionne assise
ANONYMOUS,Lionne assise,Ruellan FR 2018-05-05
Lot number 122
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Sculpture, Resin
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
40.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Lionne assise", sculpture en résine patine noire, signée "AH France" et numérotée 21/250 au dessous, L. 40 cm, H. 24 cm (quelques griffures)
1848 - 1903
Bretonne à la cruche sur le chemin
GAUGUIN Paul 1848-1903,Bretonne à la cruche sur le chemin,Ruellan FR 2018-05-05
Lot number 11
Successor (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après Paul GAUGUIN (1848-1903), "Bretonne à la cruche sur le chemin", (...)
Paysage au lac
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Paysage au lac,20e siècle,Ruellan FR 2018-05-05
Lot number 67
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Italienne, 20e siècle, "Paysage au lac", aquarelle sur papier, 15 x 43 cm
Pêche à pied
QUINETTE Jean Claude 1956,Pêche à pied,Ruellan FR 2018-05-05
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-Claude QUINETTE (1956), "Pêche à pied", gouache sur papier signée en bas (...)