It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11374
Name
Ruellan
Venue
Vannes
Country
France
2014-02-22
Lots of visual art
98

RUELLAN

France, Vannes, 2014-02-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"BELLE VENTE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 98, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La Patrie, Arrestation de G.Renault homme de lettre
ANONYMOUS,La Patrie, Arrestation de G.Renault homme de lettre,Ruellan FR 2014-02-22
Lot number 1
Lithograph
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
20.00 X 11.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme, "La Patrie, Arrestation de G.Renault homme de lettre, 12 septembre 1919", lithographie, 20 x 11 cm
La lecture à Louis XIV
ANONYMOUS,La lecture à Louis XIV,Ruellan FR 2014-02-22
Lot number 2
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 46.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme, "Racine faisant la lecture à Louis XIV", gravure, 60 x 46 cm
Le Cours, à Marseille
ANONYMOUS,Le Cours, à Marseille,Ruellan FR 2014-02-22
Lot number 3
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 90
Award
EUR 74
Dimensions (H x W)
44.00 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme, "Le Cours, à Marseille", gravure, 44 x 29 cm
Guenaoc
ANONYMOUS,Guenaoc,Ruellan FR 2014-02-22
Lot number 25
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
26.00 X 25.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme, "Guenaoc", huile sur carton, 26 x 25 cm
1864 - 1935
La Princesse Bébé
GALICE Louis 1864-1935,La Princesse Bébé,Ruellan FR 2014-02-22
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Poster
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Louis GALICE, "La Princesse Bébé", affiche signée en bas à gauche, 65 x 99 cm.