It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10568
Name
Rubinacci
Venue
Genova
Country
Italy
2009-03-24
Lots of visual art
349

RUBINACCI

Italy, Genova, 2009-03-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Antiquariato"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 349, pages 1 to 70, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1728 - 1779
Studi di mani e volti
MENGS Anton Rafael 1728-1779,Studi di mani e volti,Rubinacci IT 2009-03-24
Lot number 209
Engraving
Auction data
Short description
Mengs Anton Raphael (1728-1779), "Studi di mani e volti", incisione, XVIII (...)
1733 - 1803
Rebecca
VOLPATO Giovanni 1733-1803,Rebecca,Rubinacci IT 2009-03-24
Lot number 265
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Volpato Giovanni (1740-1803), "Rebecca", acquaforte, XVIII secolo, mm. lastra (...)
Corpo di spedizione sardo in Crimea
CERRUTI BEAUDUC Felice 1817-1896,Corpo di spedizione sardo in Crimea,Rubinacci IT 2009-03-24
Lot number 281
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cerruti Felice (1818-1896), "Corpo di spedizione sardo in Crimea 1855- 1856", (...)
Acquaforte incisa da Patte, Parigi
PETITOT Ennemonde Alexandre 1727-1801,Acquaforte incisa da Patte, Parigi,Rubinacci IT 2009-03-24
Lot number 287
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Petitot Eurimond Alexandre (1727-1801), "Amphithéatre de la ville (...)
1609 - 1679
Ritratto femminile
CERESA Carlo 1609-1679,Ritratto femminile,Rubinacci IT 2009-03-24
Lot number 511
Attributed
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Attr. a Carlo Ceresa.(1609-1679) "Ritratto femminile", 1675 circa. Olio su (...)