It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10564
Name
Rossini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-07-18
Lots of visual art
463

ROSSINI

France, Paris, 2016-07-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Estampes, Dessins, Sculptures, Peintures XIXe siecle, Modernes et Contemporains"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 463, pages 1 to 93, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Eglise en campagne
ANONYMOUS,Eglise en campagne,Rossini FR 2016-07-18
Lot number 141
Student
Ink, Pen, Wash
Estimates
EUR 10 - EUR 20
Dimensions (H x W)
16.50 X 19.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE MODERNE Eglise en campagne Encre et lavis, trace de cachet en bas à droite, 16,5x19,5cm à (...)
Bord de mer
CARRIZEY 1900,Bord de mer,Rossini FR 2016-07-18
Lot number 53
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARRIZEY (XXe siècle) Bord de mer Pastel, signé en bas à gauche, 20,5x29cm à (...)
Montmélion, 64
DE REINHOLD Eleonor 1900,Montmélion, 64,1964,Rossini FR 2016-07-18
Lot number 96
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DE REINHOLD Eleonor (XXe siècle) Montmélion, 64 Gouache, monogrammée, datée et (...)
Village de montagne
ANONYMOUS,Village de montagne,Rossini FR 2016-07-18
Lot number 165
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Dimensions (H x W)
28.50 X 38.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE MODERNE Village de montagne Technique mixte sur papier, signé en bas à droite PERSIN?, 28,5x38,5cm à (...)
Lovers on the beach
ELLIOTT HELEN 1900-1900,Lovers on the beach,Rossini FR 2016-07-18
Lot number 191
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ELLIOTT Hélène (XXe siècle) Lovers on the beach Technique mixte sur papier, (...)