It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10564
Name
Rossini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-03-01
Lots of visual art
55

ROSSINI

France, Paris, 2016-03-01

Catalog and Auction Results

"VOYAGE EN ORIENT"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 55, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Lion blessé
ANONYMOUS,Lion blessé,Rossini FR 2016-03-01
Lot number 26
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 300
Award
EUR 280
Dimensions (H x W)
40.00 X 28.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
AZAM F., fin XIXe-début XXe siècle Lion blessé Bronze à patine brundoré (flèche tordue) sur une terrasse naturaliste en pierre, sur la terrasse: F AZAM Lg.: 40 cm; Ht.: 28 cm.
1890 - 1955
Entrée de Georges du Zodra
BALDOUI Jean 1890-1955,Entrée de Georges du Zodra,Rossini FR 2016-03-01
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BALDOUI, 1890-1955 Entrée de Georges du Zodra Huile sur panneau, signé en bas (...)
Le méhariste
BARET,Le méhariste,Rossini FR 2016-03-01
Lot number 28
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BARET, XXe siècle Le méhariste Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-vert (petits (...)
Chameau près d'une ville
BELLET Pierre Auguste 1865-1924,Chameau près d'une ville,Rossini FR 2016-03-01
Lot number 29
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BELLET Pierre, 1865-1924 Chameau près d'une ville Huile sur toile (accidents), (...)
Orientale de profil
BERNARD F.,Orientale de profil,Rossini FR 2016-03-01
Lot number 30
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BERNARD F., XXe siècle Orientale de profil, huile sur panneau, signé en bas à (...)