It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10564
Name
Rossini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-09-19
Lots of visual art
146

ROSSINI

France, Paris, 2015-09-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"CREATIONS CONTEMPORAINES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 146, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La rivière étincelante
ANONYMOUS,La rivière étincelante,Rossini FR 2015-09-19
Lot number 60
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Acrylic, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 120
Dimensions (H x W)
73.50 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
La rivière étincelante Huile et acrylique sur toile, signée au dos, 73,5 x 60 cm.
Scie j'avais
ANONYMOUS,Scie j'avais,Rossini FR 2015-09-19
Lot number 130
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scie j'avais su Composition à partir de lames de scies, 28 x 40 cm.
Bande - Bande Chita
ANONYMOUS,Bande - Bande Chita,Rossini FR 2015-09-19
Lot number 129
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 160
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 17.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Bande - Bande Chita Technique mixte à partir de bandes de tension, signée et datée au dos du montage, 23 x 17 cm.
Composition au canapè
ANONYMOUS,Composition au canapè,Rossini FR 2015-09-19
Lot number 109
Collage
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 180
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Composition au canapé Collage, à vue: 25 x 24 cm.
Composition au corail
ANONYMOUS,Composition au corail,Rossini FR 2015-09-19
Lot number 110
Collage
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 250
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Composition au corail Collage, 25 x 24 cm.