It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10564
Name
Rossini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2014-07-04
Lots of visual art
219

ROSSINI

France, Paris, 2014-07-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"Estampes, Dessins, Sculptures et Peintures"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 219, pages 1 to 44, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1810 - 1860
Cavalier
de DREUX Alfred 1810-1860,Cavalier,Rossini FR 2014-07-04
Lot number 181
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DEDREUX Pierre Alfred, dans le goût de Cavalier Aquarelle et mine de plomb, (...)
Nu féminin aux bras croisés
SEGAL Jacques 1938,Nu féminin aux bras croisés,Rossini FR 2014-07-04
Lot number 395
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SEGAL Jacques, né en 1938 Nu féminin aux bras croisés Aquarelle gouachée (...)
Nu féminin les bras sur les hanches
SEGAL Jacques 1938,Nu féminin les bras sur les hanches,Rossini FR 2014-07-04
Lot number 396
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SEGAL Jacques, né en 1938 Nu féminin les bras sur les hanches Aquarelle (...)
Parc en Pologne
DEPERTHES Jacques 1936,Parc en Pologne,Rossini FR 2014-07-04
Lot number 60
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DEPERTHES Jacques, né en 1936 Parc en Pologne Lithographie (insolation et (...)
Bouquet à l'oiseau, fond gris
AIZPIRI Paul Augustin 1919-2016,Bouquet à l'oiseau, fond gris,Rossini FR 2014-07-04
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AIZPIRI PAUL, NÉ EN 1919 Bouquet à l'oiseau, fond gris Lithographie, signée en (...)