It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10564
Name
Rossini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-03-09
Lots of visual art
268

ROSSINI

France, Paris, 2012-03-09

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Modernes et Sculptures"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 268, pages 1 to 54, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1921 - 2010
Canal à Venise
COLLOMB Paul 1921-2010,Canal à Venise,Rossini FR 2012-03-09
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
COLLOMB Paul, né en 1921, Canal à Venise lithographie en couleurs n°58/80, (...)
1921 - 2010
Cueillette des pommes
COLLOMB Paul 1921-2010,Cueillette des pommes,Rossini FR 2012-03-09
Lot number 26
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
COLLOMB Paul, né en 1921, Cueillette des pommes lithographie en couleurs (...)
1943
Le petit coq
DANY 1943,Le petit coq,Rossini FR 2012-03-09
Lot number 137.B
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DANY (XXe siècle) Le petit coq huile sur toile, signée en haut à droite, (...)
Modèle au bras levé
ANONYMOUS,Modèle au bras levé,Rossini FR 2012-03-09
Lot number 158
Original (Signed artwork)
Sanguine
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 20
Dimensions (H x W)
30.50 X 22.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE MODERNE, Modèle au bras levé sanguine, monogramme en bas à gauche : LB (?), 30,5x22 (...)
Le marché sous les arbres
ROLLAND R 1900-1900,Le marché sous les arbres,Rossini FR 2012-03-09
Lot number 243
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROLLAND R., XXe siècle, Le marché sous les arbres aquarelle, signée en bas à (...)