It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10564
Name
Rossini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-02-20
Lots of visual art
341

ROSSINI

France, Paris, 2012-02-20

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux Modernes"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 341, pages 1 to 69, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Sans titre
VERDEMIER PIERRE 1900,Sans titre,Rossini FR 2012-02-20
Lot number 97
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VERDEMIER PIERRE, XXE SIÈCLE Sans titre lithographie en couleurs n°6/100, (...)
Composition
RUNACHER Suzanne 1912,Composition,Rossini FR 2012-02-20
Lot number 84
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RUNACHER SUZANNE (1912-?) Composition.Eau-forte, signée en bas à droite, (...)
Composition au fond vert
RUNACHER Suzanne 1912,Composition au fond vert,Rossini FR 2012-02-20
Lot number 85
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RUNACHER SUZANNE (1912-?) Composition au fond vert.Eau-forte, signée en bas à (...)
LACHAT Louis Francois 1873,Bouleaux,1915,Rossini FR 2012-02-20
Lot number 239
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LACHAT LOUIS FRANÇOIS, NÉ EN 1873 Bouleaux, Bois de Vincennes à Fontenay, 1907 (...)
Plus que le veilleur sur l'aurore
HAM PSI,Plus que le veilleur sur l'aurore,1972,Rossini FR 2012-02-20
Lot number 48
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HAM PSI Plus que le veilleur sur l'aurore...1972.Lithographie, signée et datée (...)