It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10564
Name
Rossini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2011-04-19
Lots of visual art
305

ROSSINI

France, Paris, 2011-04-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"ESTAMPES, DESSINS, SCULPTURES, PEINTURES XIXe ET MODERNES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 305, pages 1 to 61, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1895 - 1952
Femme assise chez Bruant
PAVIL Julien 1897-1952,Femme assise chez Bruant,1922,Rossini FR 2011-04-19
Lot number 263
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAVIL Julien, XXe siècle Femme assise chez Bruant, 2.5.22 Crayon noir et rouge (...)
1920 - 2019
Femme
MARCON Charles 1920-2019,Femme,Rossini FR 2011-04-19
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARCON Charles, né en 1920 Femme Lithographie en couleurs n° 70 /190, signée (...)
1888-1961
Église et collines
SIMON Robert 1888-1961,Église et collines,Rossini FR 2011-04-19
Lot number 299
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Église et collines Fusain sur papier beige, signé en bas à droite. 37 x 49 cm.
1808 - 1879
Société du Clystère
DAUMIER Honore 1808-1879,Société du Clystère,Rossini FR 2011-04-19
Lot number 4
Successor
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DAUMIER Honoré, d'après Société du Clystère Lithographie en noir avec rehauts (...)
Illustration pour Ubu Roi, Comique troupier
HEUZE Edmond Amedee 1884-1967,Illustration pour Ubu Roi, Comique troupier,Rossini FR 2011-04-19
Lot number 180
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Illustration pour Ubu Roi, Comique troupier Aquarelle gouachée, signée en bas (...)