It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10564
Name
Rossini
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2007-09-28
Lots of visual art
269

ROSSINI

France, Paris, 2007-09-28

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 269, pages 1 to 54, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Collines en Afrique du Nord
RICHEVILLAIN Henri,Collines en Afrique du Nord,Rossini FR 2007-09-28
Lot number 121
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à (...)
1939 - 2007
liselottela rossa
BERTÉ Carlo 1939-2007,liselottela rossa,Rossini FR 2007-09-28
Lot number 129
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
technique mixte sur panneau, signé et daté en bas à droite, contresigné, daté (...)
1919 - 2003
les environs de fermo
MENTOR Blasco 1919-2003,les environs de fermo,Rossini FR 2007-09-28
Lot number 175
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, située et contresignée au (...)
1924 - 2008
les clowns
HECQ Émile 1924-2008,les clowns,1960,Rossini FR 2007-09-28
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, vers 1960, au dos : étiquette de (...)
la chapelle61
MARCELLUS 1943,la chapelle61,Rossini FR 2007-09-28
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
encre et aquarelle, signée en haut à (...)