It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10554
Name
Rieunier
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-06-27
Lots of visual art
61

RIEUNIER

France, Paris, 2018-06-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux, Mobilier And Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 61, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1703 - 1770
le Jeune DEMARTEAU
BOUCHER Francois 1703-1770,le Jeune DEMARTEAU,Rieunier FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 3
Engraving
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
François BOUCHER (1703-1770) gravé par Gilles II - le Jeune DEMARTEAU (...)
La Finette Tiré du cabinet de Monsieur Massé
WATTEAU Jean Antoine 1684-1721,La Finette Tiré du cabinet de Monsieur Massé,Rieunier FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 2
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après Antoine WATTEAU (1684-1721) gravé par Benoît II AUDRAN (1698-1772) La (...)
1907 - 1996
Composition
HAJDU Etienne 1907-1996,Composition,1979,Rieunier FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 31
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Étienne HAJDU (1907-1996) Composition Estampe. Signé, daté 1979 et dédicacé «A (...)
Paris, amoureux sur un banc, place de la Concorde
DEHELLY Jean,Paris, amoureux sur un banc, place de la Concorde,Rieunier FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 46
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean DEHELLY (XXe siècle) Paris, amoureux sur un banc, place de la Concorde (...)
Portrait présumé d'Agnès de Mortemart
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Portrait présumé d'Agnès de Mortemart,1900,Rieunier FR 2018-06-27
Lot number 87
Anonymous
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École FRANÇAISE vers 1900 Portrait présumé d'Agnès de Mortemart. Miniature. H. (...)