It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11325
Name
Rennes Encheres
Venue
Rennes
Country
France
2013-06-10
Lots of visual art
144

RENNES ENCHERES

France, Rennes, 2013-06-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX et SCULPTURES du XIXe au XXIe siecle"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 144, pages 1 to 29, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1820 - 1880
Village sur la grève
BENTABOLE Louis 1820-1880,Village sur la grève,1877,Rennes Encheres FR 2013-06-10
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BENTABOLE Louis, 1820-1880 Village sur la grève, 77 huile sur panneau (petits (...)
L"attente, femme de marin sur la falaise
CESAIRE C 1800-1800,L"attente, femme de marin sur la falaise,Rennes Encheres FR 2013-06-10
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CESAIRE C., XIXe siècle L"attente, femme de marin sur la falaise huile sur (...)
Paysage au gibier
COIGNET Jules Louis Philippe 1798-1860,Paysage au gibier,Rennes Encheres FR 2013-06-10
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
COIGNET Jules, 1798-1960 Paysage au gibier huile sur toile rentoilée (...)
1851 - 1942
Côte normande, retour de pêche
FONECHE Andre 1851-1942,Côte normande, retour de pêche,1879,Rennes Encheres FR 2013-06-10
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FONECHE André, XIX-XXe siècles Côte normande, retour de pêche, 1879 huile sur (...)
Troupeau de vaches à la mare
BELLICARD 1900-1900,Troupeau de vaches à la mare,Rennes Encheres FR 2013-06-10
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BELLICARD, début XXe siècle Troupeau de vaches à la mare huile sur toile, (...)