It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10548
Name
Rempex
Venue
Warsaw
Country
Poland
2015-06-10
Lots of visual art
161

REMPEX

Poland, Warsaw, 2015-06-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta di opere d'arte e d'antiquariato"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 161, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1838 - 1893
Album 15 obrazów
MATEJKO Jan 1838-1893,Album 15 obrazów,Rempex PL 2015-06-10
Lot number 3
Heliogravure
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jan MATEJKO „Album 15 obrazów” Nakładca Franciszek Bondy, Wiedeń 1893 (...)
Krakusy konne Pułk 2
Dietrich Fryderyk Krzysztof 1779-1847,Krakusy konne Pułk 2,1831,Rempex PL 2015-06-10
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fryderyk Krzysztof DIETRICH (1779-1847) Krakusy konne Pułk 2, 1831 akwaforta, (...)
1754 - 1806
Postać grającej kobiety
UTAMARO Kitagawa 1754-1806,Postać grającej kobiety,Rempex PL 2015-06-10
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Utamaro KITAGAWA (1753-1806) Postać grającej kobiety drzeworyt barwny, papier; (...)
1754 - 1806
Dwie kobiety
UTAMARO Kitagawa 1754-1806,Dwie kobiety,Rempex PL 2015-06-10
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Utamaro KITAGAWA (1753-1806) Dwie kobiety drzeworyt barwny, papier; 37,8 x 25 (...)
Sztuki walki
ANONYMOUS,Sztuki walki,Rempex PL 2015-06-10
Lot number 10
Engraving, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
35.50 X 23.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Artysta nieokreślony japoński, XIX w. Sztuki walki drzeworyt barwny, papier; 35,5 x 23,5 cm (wymiar arkusza) p. g.: stempel (...)