It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10548
Name
Rempex
Venue
Warsaw
Country
Poland
2008-02-27
Lots of visual art
90

REMPEX

Poland, Warsaw, 2008-02-27

Auction's Lots Catalog

"130th Old Art Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 90, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1875 - 1950
Sadzawka Św. Stanisława na Skałce
WEISS Wojciech 1875-1950,Sadzawka Św. Stanisława na Skałce,Rempex PL 2008-02-27
Lot number 109
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 4 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2008-02-27 by the auction house Rempex in Warsaw.
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sadzawka Św. Stanisława na Skałce Cena: 600 zł litografia, papier czerpany, 40 (...)
Karykatura Miry Zimińskiej
DOBRZYNSKI Stanislaw 1897-1949,Karykatura Miry Zimińskiej,Rempex PL 2008-02-27
Lot number 110
Indian ink
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Karykatura Miry Zimińskiej Cena: 1 200 zł tusz, papier, 29 x 26,5 cm; sygn. p. (...)
Szkice - postaci, ptaków, osłów
AJDUKIEWICZ Tadeusz 1852-1916,Szkice - postaci, ptaków, osłów,Rempex PL 2008-02-27
Lot number 113
Indian ink
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Szkice - postaci, ptaków, osłów Cena: 2 000 zł piórko, tusz, piórko naklejone (...)
1854 - 1929
Tryptyk - rysunek
MALCZEWSKI Jacek 1854-1929,Tryptyk - rysunek,Rempex PL 2008-02-27
Lot number 116
Indian ink
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tryptyk - rysunek Cena: 5 500 zł tusz, papier, 47,5 x 68 cm; sygn. l. d.: (...)
1890 - 1959
Pejzaż północnoafrykański
STYKA Adam 1890-1959,Pejzaż północnoafrykański,Rempex PL 2008-02-27
Lot number 117
Indian ink
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pejzaż północnoafrykański Cena: 3 200 zł tusz lawowany na szkicu ołówkiem, (...)