It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10548
Name
Rempex
Venue
Warsaw
Country
Poland
2006-06-21
Lots of visual art
69

REMPEX

Poland, Warsaw, 2006-06-21

Auction's Lots Catalog

"111 Aukcja Sztuki Dawnej"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 69, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Barki na Sekwanie
LEVE Frederic Louis 1877-1968,Barki na Sekwanie,Rempex PL 2006-06-21
Lot number 106
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LEVE Frederic Louis Barki na Sekwanie akwaforta kolorowana, papier, 17,7 x 26 (...)
1883 - 1966
Józef Karbowski w roli Pustelnika
WASKOWSKI Tadeusz 1883-1966,Józef Karbowski w roli Pustelnika,Rempex PL 2006-06-21
Lot number 104
Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WAŚKOWSKI Tadeusz Józef Karbowski w roli Pustelnika w "Klątwie" Słowackiego (...)
1896 - 1975
Jadą sanie
KOSSAK Karol 1896-1975,Jadą sanie,1932,Rempex PL 2006-06-21
Lot number 246
Watercolour
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
KOSSAK Karol Jadą sanie akwarela, papier, 16,5 x 24,5 cm; sygn. p.d: KKOSSAK (...)
Dziewczyna w kapeluszu
RENOIR Pierre Auguste 1841-1919,Dziewczyna w kapeluszu,Rempex PL 2006-06-21
Lot number 102
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 3 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2006-06-21 by the auction house Rempex in Warsaw.
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RENOIR Auguste Pierre Dziewczyna w kapeluszu litografia barwna, papier (...)
1854 - 1929
Szkic do kompozycji figuralnej
MALCZEWSKI Jacek 1854-1929,Szkic do kompozycji figuralnej,Rempex PL 2006-06-21
Lot number 113
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2006-06-21 by the auction house Rempex in Warsaw.
Clay
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MALCZEWSKI Jacek Szkic do kompozycji figuralnej piórko, tusz, papier, 19 x (...)