It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11198
Name
Reibnitz
Venue
Pfarrkirchen
Country
Germany
2015-05-08
Lots of visual art
167

REIBNITZ

Germany, Pfarrkirchen, 2015-05-08

Auction's Lots Catalog

"May Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 167, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Reserl Gise
ANONYMOUS,Reserl Gise,1900,Reibnitz DE 2015-05-08
Lot number 1222
Felt pen
Estimates
EUR 5
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
7.50 X 7.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ex libris. Der "Reserl Gise", Gräfin, mit Blumen und Schmetterlingen, sign. in der Platte: "K. G. R.", dat. 1900. 7,5 x 7,5 cm.
Vedute von Venedig. Aus Adelsbesitz.
ANONYMOUS,Vedute von Venedig. Aus Adelsbesitz.,Reibnitz DE 2015-05-08
Lot number 1187
Fingerprint
Estimates
EUR 10
Dimensions (H x W)
31.00 X 46.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Vedute von Venedig. Aus Adelsbesitz. Druck, wohl nach einer kolorierter Radierung, gerahmt. Draufsicht auf die Stadt mit der Bezeichnungen "S. Marco" und "Danieli". Papier/ PP/ Ra. Rahmenmaß 31 x 46 cm.
MüLLER GRAEFE Rudolf,Portrait,1952,Reibnitz DE 2015-05-08
Lot number 1196
Original (Signed artwork)
Graphics
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Müller - Graefe, R. Sign. Portraitgrafik. Sign. unten li., dat.: "1952". (...)
1873 - 1957
Fantasielandschaft
GRAF Oskar 1873-1957,Fantasielandschaft,Reibnitz DE 2015-05-08
Lot number 1202
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Graf, Oskar (1870-1957). Sign. Fantasielandschaft Heranziehendes Gewitter. (...)
1873 - 1957
Gebirgsdorf
GRAF Oskar 1873-1957,Gebirgsdorf,Reibnitz DE 2015-05-08
Lot number 1206
Etching, Aquatint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Graf, Oskar (1870-1957). Gebirgsdorf. Bez. "V 20 17". Aquatintaradierung, (...)