It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11348
Name
PrivateLot
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-01-30
Lots of visual art
39

PRIVATELOT

France, Paris, 2013-01-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente exceptionnelle de tableaux et dessins anciens"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 39, pages 1 to 8, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Christ en croix
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Christ en croix,PrivateLot FR 2013-01-30
Lot number 46517
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole italienne du XVIIème siècle. "Christ en croix". Fragment d'huile sur (...)
Corrida
LEPRIN Marcel François 1891-1933,Corrida,1921,PrivateLot FR 2013-01-30
Lot number 46537
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description Marcel François LEPRIN (1891-1933) "Corrida". Huile sur carton (...)
1886 - 1962
Paysage du Nil vu des Pyramides de Gizeh
MAJORELLE Jacques 1886-1962,Paysage du Nil vu des Pyramides de Gizeh,1911,PrivateLot FR 2013-01-30
Lot number 46957
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description Jacques MAJORELLE (1886-1962) Paysage du Nil vu des Pyramides de (...)
1636 - 1716
Feuille d'études de mains et avant-bras droit
de LAFOSSE Charles 1636-1716,Feuille d'études de mains et avant-bras droit,PrivateLot FR 2013-01-30
Lot number 49248
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description Charles de La FOSSE (Paris 1636 - 1716) Feuille d'études de mains (...)
Femme assise dans un paysage
LEMOINE Jacques Antoine M 1751-1824,Femme assise dans un paysage,PrivateLot FR 2013-01-30
Lot number 49253
Original (Signed artwork)
Wash
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description Jacques Antoine Marie LEMOINE (Rouen 1751 - Paris 1824) Femme (...)