It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10535
Name
Porro & C.
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2019-03-14
Lots of visual art
147

PORRO & C.

Italy, Milan, 2019-03-14

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arredi, Dipinti Antichi, Dipinti del XIX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 147, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
GENTILUOMO ALLA SCRIVANIA
FRENCH SCHOOL,GENTILUOMO ALLA SCRIVANIA,Porro & C. IT 2019-03-14
Lot number 78
Anonymous
Tempera, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCUOLA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO GENTILUOMO ALLA SCRIVANIA tempera su carta, cm (...)
GENTILUOMO ALLA COLONNA
ENGLISH SCHOOL,GENTILUOMO ALLA COLONNA,19th century,Porro & C. IT 2019-03-14
Lot number 79
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCUOLA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO GENTILUOMO ALLA COLONNA acquerello su carta, cm (...)
RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO
ENGLISH SCHOOL,RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO,19th century,Porro & C. IT 2019-03-14
Lot number 80
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCUOLA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO olio su tela, cm 30,5 (...)
TEMPIO DI VESTA IN PIAZZA BOCCA DELLA VERITA\’ A ROMA
ENGLISH SCHOOL,TEMPIO DI VESTA IN PIAZZA BOCCA DELLA VERITA\’ A ROMA,1847,Porro & C. IT 2019-03-14
Lot number 130
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCUOLA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO TEMPIO DI VESTA IN PIAZZA BOCCA DELLA VERITA' A (...)
PIAZZA DEI SIGNORI A VICENZA
BRITISH SCHOOL,PIAZZA DEI SIGNORI A VICENZA,Porro & C. IT 2019-03-14
Lot number 137
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCUOLA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO PIAZZA DEI SIGNORI A VICENZA acquerello e china (...)