It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10535
Name
Porro & C.
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2010-05-26
Lots of visual art
216

PORRO & C.

Italy, Milan, 2010-05-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti e Disegni Antichi,Dipinti del XIX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 216, pages 1 to 44, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Ritratto di gentiluomo
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto di gentiluomo,Porro & C. IT 2010-05-26
Lot number 33
Oil, Canvas
Award
EUR 930
Dimensions (H x W)
96.00 X 70.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
33 Anonimo, secolo XIX Ritratto di gentiluomo olio su tela, cm 96x70 Base d'asta:€ (...)
Avanzi del Tempio di Diana a Baia
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL,Avanzi del Tempio di Diana a Baia,Porro & C. IT 2010-05-26
Lot number 51
Student
Engraving
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
51 Scuola Napoletana, secolo XIX Avanzi del Tempio di Diana a Baia incisione (...)
L'eroe Scanderberg
NORTHERN SCHOOL,L'eroe Scanderberg,Porro & C. IT 2010-05-26
Lot number 43
Student
Bronze
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
43 Scuola nord-europea, secolo XIX - XX L'eroe Scanderberg bronzo, altezza cm (...)
Veduta costiera
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL,Veduta costiera,Porro & C. IT 2010-05-26
Lot number 41
Student
Tempera, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
41 Scuola Napoletana, secolo XIX Veduta costiera tempera su carta, cm (...)
Ritratto di dama
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto di dama,Porro & C. IT 2010-05-26
Lot number 55
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
EUR 250
Dimensions (H x W)
64.00 X 48.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
55 Anonimo secolo XIX Ritratto di dama pastello su carta, cm 64x48,5. Taglio orizzontale della carta. Base d'asta:€ (...)