It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10535
Name
Porro & C.
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2007-06-06
Lots of visual art
223

PORRO & C.

Italy, Milan, 2007-06-06

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Incisioni, Disegni e Disegnei del XIX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 223, pages 1 to 45, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Cristo deriso
LOBRANDI Nicola,Cristo deriso,Porro & C. IT 2007-06-06
Lot number 158
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
158 Nicola Lobrandi a) Cristo deriso acquaforte da D. Morelli, mm 230x287 b) (...)
1899 - 1984
Vicolo Fiorentino
SALTI Giulio 1899-1984,Vicolo Fiorentino,Porro & C. IT 2007-06-06
Lot number 189
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
189 Giulio Salti Barberino di Mugello 1899 - ? 1984 Vicolo Fiorentino olio su (...)
Ritratto di Lady Minne
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto di Lady Minne,Porro & C. IT 2007-06-06
Lot number 203
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 800 - EUR 1,000
Dimensions (H x W)
75.00 X 58.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
203 Anonimo, secolo XIX Ritratto di Lady Minne olio su tela, cm (...)
Paesaggio della campagna romana
BUSIRI Giovan Battista 1698-1757,Paesaggio della campagna romana,Porro & C. IT 2007-06-06
Lot number 101
Tempera, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
101 Giovanni Battista Busiri Roma 1698 - 1757 a) e b) Paesaggio della campagna (...)
Scena biblica
VENETO SCHOOL,Scena biblica,Porro & C. IT 2007-06-06
Lot number 55
Student
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
55 Scuola Veneta, secolo XVII a) e b) Scena biblica olio su tela, cm (...)