It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11397
Name
Poggio Bracciolini
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2018-09-27
Lots of visual art
186

POGGIO BRACCIOLINI

Italy, Florence, 2018-09-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"GIOIELLI, ARREDI D'ANTIQUARIATO, DIPINTI E SCULTURE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 186, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
cane da caccia con selvaggina
ANONYMOUS,cane da caccia con selvaggina,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-09-27
Lot number 136
Anonymous
Bronze
Dimensions (H x W)
29.00 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura, inizi sec. XX, in bronzo, raffigurante cane da caccia con selvaggina, cm (...)
SENZA TITOLO
CASAGRANDE Stefania,SENZA TITOLO,1989,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-09-27
Lot number 271
Original (Signed artwork)
Tempera, Paper
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Stefania Casagrande SENZA TITOLO Tempera e collage su carta, cm 75x54 Sul (...)
PAESAGGIO
ITALIAN SCHOOL,PAESAGGIO,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-09-27
Lot number 329
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola italiana, sec. XX PAESAGGIO olio su cartoncino, cm 32x43 (...)
1833 - 1899
PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE
CUMBO Ettore 1833-1899,PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-09-27
Lot number 420
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ettore Cumbo (Messina 1833 - Firenze 1899) PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE olio su (...)
1915 - 1987
FIGURE FEMMINILI
SERAFINI Giuseppe 1915-1987,FIGURE FEMMINILI,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-09-27
Lot number 422
Mixed media, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Beppe Serafini (Montelupo Fiorentino 1915 - 1987) FIGURE FEMMINILI tecnica (...)