It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11397
Name
Poggio Bracciolini
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2018-02-15
Lots of visual art
88

POGGIO BRACCIOLINI

Italy, Florence, 2018-02-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"ANTIQUARIATO E COLLEZIONISMO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 88, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
ITALIAN SCHOOL,FIORI,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-02-15
Lot number 95
Anonymous
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola italiana, sec. XX FIORI olio su cartoncino, cm 60x45, firmato
ITALIAN SCHOOL,ARAGOSTA,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-02-15
Lot number 154
Anonymous
Print
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola italiana, sec. XX, ARAGOSTA stampa, cm 22x32, firmato A. Manfredi
PAESAGGIO CON ALBERI E CASE
ITALIAN SCHOOL,PAESAGGIO CON ALBERI E CASE,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-02-15
Lot number 50
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola italiana, sec. XX PAESAGGIO CON ALBERI E CASE olio su tavoletta, cm 13x19 firmato
VASO DI FIORI
MASIERI Enzo,VASO DI FIORI,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-02-15
Lot number 164
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Enzo Masieri (1898 - 1972) VASO DI FIORI olio su tela, cm 80x60
STUDIO DI FIGURA
ITALIAN SCHOOL,STUDIO DI FIGURA,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2018-02-15
Lot number 19
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Drawing, Papier mâché
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scuola italiana, sec. XIX STUDIO DI FIGURA disegno su carta, cm 23,5x18 firmato Sabatelli