It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11397
Name
Poggio Bracciolini
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2016-05-13
Lots of visual art
155

POGGIO BRACCIOLINI

Italy, Florence, 2016-05-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"DECORAZIONE D'INTERNI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 155, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1905 - 1979
AUTORITRATTO
GHIGLIA Paulo 1905-1979,AUTORITRATTO,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-05-13
Lot number 435
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paulo Ghiglia ( 1905-1979 ) AUTORITRATTO olio su cartoncino telato, cm 29x37
1903 - 1970
FONTANA
BUCCI Mario 1903-1970,FONTANA,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-05-13
Lot number 495
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mario Bucci ( 1903-1970 ) FONTANA olio su tavoletta, cm 42x45
1781 - 1835
SCENE POPOLARI
PINELLI Bartolomeo 1781-1835,SCENE POPOLARI,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-05-13
Lot number 538
Follower
Oil, Laminates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Seguace di Bartolomeo Pinelli SCENE POPOLARI olio su lamina metallica, cm (...)
1930 - 2009
RITRATTO MASCHILE
GUARNIERI Luciano 1930-2009,RITRATTO MASCHILE,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-05-13
Lot number 465
Mixed media, Paper
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luciano Guarnieri ( 1930-2009 ) RITRATTO MASCHILE tecnica mista su carta, cm (...)
1930 - 2009
ARCHITETTURA
GUARNIERI Luciano 1930-2009,ARCHITETTURA,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-05-13
Lot number 466
Watercolour, Paper
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luciano Guarnirei ( 1930-2009 ) ARCHITETTURA acquerello su carta, cm 32,5x50