It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11397
Name
Poggio Bracciolini
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2016-04-01
Lots of visual art
164

POGGIO BRACCIOLINI

Italy, Florence, 2016-04-01

Catalog and Auction Results

"ANTIQUARIATO, COLLEZIONISMO E GIOIELLI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 164, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Figura femminile distesa
ANONYMOUS,Figura femminile distesa,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-04-01
Lot number 199
Sculpture
Dimensions (H x W x D)
30.00 X 17.00 X 16.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura, sec. XVII, in marmo, raffigurante figura femminile distesa, cm 30x17x16, difetti
Raffigurante busto di fanciulla
ANONYMOUS,Raffigurante busto di fanciulla,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-04-01
Lot number 200
Sculpture
Dimensions (H x W)
34.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura, sec. XX, in gesso bronzato, raffigurante busto di fanciulla, alt. cm 34
Raffigurante Dante
ANONYMOUS,Raffigurante Dante,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-04-01
Lot number 201
Sculpture
Dimensions (H x W)
9.00 X 12.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Altorilievo, fine sec. XIX, in bronzo, raffigurante Dante, cm 9x12
Raffigurante figura maschile
ANONYMOUS,Raffigurante figura maschile,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-04-01
Lot number 210
Sculpture
Dimensions (H x W)
40.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura, metà sec. XX, in bronzo, raffigurante figura maschile, alt. cm 40
Femminile disteso
ANONYMOUS,Femminile disteso,Poggio Bracciolini IT 2016-04-01
Lot number 221
Alabaster
Dimensions (H x W x D)
23.00 X 8.00 X 8.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura, sec. XVII, in alabastro, raffigurante nudo femminile disteso, cm 23x8x8, difetti e restauri