It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11249
Name
Pinter
Venue
Budapest
Country
Hungary
2014-03-05
Lots of visual art
528

PINTER

Hungary, Budapest, 2014-03-05

Auction's Lots Catalog

"March Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 528, pages 1 to 106, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
HANGORO Sataka,Sharaku,Pinter HU 2014-03-05
Lot number 12
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sataka, Hangoro: Sharaku színes litográfia, papír31 x 22 (...)
Akt
ANONYMOUS,Akt,Pinter HU 2014-03-05
Lot number 13
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 38.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ismeretlen: Akt olaj, kasírozott vászon48 x 38 (...)
1907 - 1992
A Vorosilov út átépítése a Népstadionnál
METYKO Gyula 1907-1992,A Vorosilov út átépítése a Népstadionnál,Pinter HU 2014-03-05
Lot number 14
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Metykó Gyula (1907-1992): A Vorosilov út átépítése a Népstadionnál olaj, (...)
1932 - 2016
Földút
DOBROSZLAV Jozsef 1932-2016,Földút,1965,Pinter HU 2014-03-05
Lot number 15
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dobroszláv József (1932): Földút akvarell, papír33 x 47 cmj.j.l.: Dobroszláv (...)
1883 - 1961
Favágó pipával
KLIMO István 1883-1961,Favágó pipával,Pinter HU 2014-03-05
Lot number 16
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Klimó István (1883-1961): Favágó pipával olaj, vászon92 x 66 cmj.j.l.: Klimo (...)