It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10531
Name
Pillon
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2018-02-04
Lots of visual art
90

PILLON

France, Versailles, 2018-02-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux anciens et du XIXe"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 90, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1756 - 1806
DEBUCOURT HUMANITÉ ET BIENSÉANCE DU ROI
GUYOT Laurent 1756-1806,DEBUCOURT HUMANITÉ ET BIENSÉANCE DU ROI,Pillon FR 2018-02-04
Lot number 14
Aquatint
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Laurent GUYOT (1756-1806) d'après Philibert-Louis DEBUCOURT HUMANITÉ ET (...)
LA FUITE À DESSEIN
FRENCH SCHOOL,LA FUITE À DESSEIN,Pillon FR 2018-02-04
Lot number 48
Anonymous
Etching, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École FRANÇAISE fin du XIXe siècle LA FUITE À DESSEIN Eau-forte en couleurs. (...)
1864 - 1931
LE MOULIN
JOURDAIN Henri 1864-1931,LE MOULIN,Pillon FR 2018-02-04
Lot number 70
Original (Signed artwork)
Aquatint
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
Henri JOURDAIN (1864-1931) LE MOULIN Aquatinte signée en bas à (...)
1739 - 1792
LOTH ET SES FILLES
de LAUNAY Nicolas 1739-1792,LOTH ET SES FILLES,Pillon FR 2018-02-04
Lot number 9
Burin
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nicolas de LAUNAY (1739-1792) d'après Adriaen van der WERFF LOTH ET SES (...)
PORTRAIT DE FEMME À LA PARURE DE CORAIL
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),PORTRAIT DE FEMME À LA PARURE DE CORAIL,Pillon FR 2018-02-04
Lot number 149
Miniature
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE, début du XIXe siècle PORTRAIT DE FEMME À LA PARURE DE CORAIL (...)